Top facebook2x Top twitter2x Top youtube2x Top phone2x 01202 483150 Top email2x Email us Top search2x Basket Login
Home / Events
Home / Events
 

September 2020

Sunday 27th 09:00 - 10:30 Autumn Series 4 Dinghy
Sunday 27th 09:00 - 11:30 Hawk Autumn 3 Hawks
Sunday 27th 09:05 - 10:35 Scow Autumn Series 3 Dinghy
Wednesday 30th 10:30 - 12:00 Scow Capers Dinghy
 

October 2020

Thursday 1st 2nd 10:00 - 15:00 CSC Assistant Skipper Course (New for 2020) Training book
Saturday 3rd 09:35 - 11:05 Scow Autumn Series 4 Dinghy
Saturday 3rd 10:00 - 11:30 Autumn Series 5 & 6 Dinghy
Sunday 4th 10:30 - 12:00 Harbour Interclub 3 & 4 Dinghy
Sunday 4th 11:10 - 14:10 Cruiser Autumn 3 Cruiser Race
Sunday 4th 13:00 - 16:15 Hawk Late Spring Cup Series 4 Hawks
Monday 5th 6th 10:00 - 16:00 RYA Level 2 Powerboat Course (Displacement) Training book
Wednesday 7th 11:30 - 13:00 Scow Capers Dinghy
Thursday 8th 10:30 - 12:00 RNLI Coffee Morning Charity
Wednesday 14th 09:30 - 11:00 Scow Capers Dinghy
Saturday 17th 09:00 - 10:30 Autumn Series 7 & 8 Dinghy
Saturday 17th 09:05 - 10:35 Scow Autumn Series 5 Dinghy
Sunday 18th 10:30 - 12:00 Harbour Interclub 5 & 6 Dinghy
Sunday 18th 11:30 - 15:25 Cruiser Autumn 4 / October Tankard Cruiser Race
Sunday 18th 11:30 - 15:25 Hawk Autumn 4 / October Tankard Hawks
Monday 19th 09:00 - 15:00 RYA Level 2 Powerboat Endorsement (Planing) Training book
Monday 19th 19:30 - 22:00 General Committee meeting CSC Committee meeting
Saturday 24th Summer Storage Ends and Rack Removal Dinghy
Saturday 24th 12:00 - 14:00 Class 4 AGM AGM
Sunday 25th 10:00 - 12:30 Hawk Last Chance Cup Hawks
Friday 30th CRANING OUT Event
Friday 30th 08:00 - 15:00 Craning Out Cruiser Race
Saturday 31st 11:00 - 12:30 Scow Winter Saturday River 1 Dinghy
 

November 2020

Sunday 1st 09:00 - 10:30 Winter Sunday Series 1 & 2 Dinghy
Wednesday 4th 20:00 - 21:30 Winter Talk Social
Saturday 7th 8th 09:00 - 13:00 Basic Navigation Course (extra) Training book
Monday 9th 09:00 - 18:30 RYA Marine Radio Course (SRC) Training book
Monday 9th 09:30 - 11:30 CEVNI Test Training book
Thursday 12th 10:30 - 12:00 RNLI Coffee Morning Charity
Friday 13th Link Line Removal Cruiser
Friday 13th 19:30 - 21:30 Ladies AGM AGM
Saturday 14th 09:00 - 17:00 Day Skipper (2) » RYA Day Skipper Theory Course Training book
Saturday 14th 10:30 - 12:00 Scow Winter Saturday River 2 Dinghy
Sunday 15th 09:00 - 10:30 Winter Sunday Series 3 Dinghy
Sunday 15th 09:00 - 17:00 Day Skipper (2) » RYA Day Skipper Theory Course Training book
Monday 16th 09:00 - 16:00 RYA First Aid Course Training book
Monday 16th 19:30 - 22:00 General Committee meeting CSC Committee meeting
Wednesday 18th 20:00 - 21:30 Winter Talk - Gal├ípagos the Bewitched Islands By John Pessdee Social
Thursday 19th 20:00 - 21:30 Cruiser AGM Cruiser Race
Friday 20th 19:30 - 20:30 Class 5 AGM AGM
Saturday 21st 10:00 - 13:00 Race Officer Training Session Dinghy
Sunday 22nd RYA Day Skipper Theory Course
Sunday 22nd 09:00 - 17:00 Day Skipper (2) » RYA Day Skipper Theory Course Training book
Sunday 22nd 14:00 - 15:30 Winter Sunday Series 4 Dinghy
Tuesday 24th 19:00 - 20:30 Sailing committee CSC Committee meeting
Saturday 28th 10:30 - 12:00 Scow Winter Saturday River 3 Dinghy
Sunday 29th 09:00 - 10:30 Winter Sunday Series 5 Dinghy
 

December 2020

Wednesday 2nd 20:00 - 21:30 Winter Talk Social
Saturday 5th RYA Day Skipper Theory Course
Saturday 5th 09:00 - 17:00 Day Skipper (2) » RYA Day Skipper Theory Course Training book
Saturday 5th 11:00 - 12:30 Winter Saturday River 4 Dinghy
Sunday 6th RYA Day Skipper Theory Course
Sunday 6th 09:00 - 17:00 Day Skipper (2) » RYA Day Skipper Theory Course Training book
Sunday 6th 12:00 - 13:30 Winter Sunday Series 6 & 7 Dinghy
Tuesday 8th 19:00 - 21:00 Scow AGM AGM
Thursday 10th 10:30 - 12:00 RNLI Coffee Morning Charity
Saturday 12th 10:00 - 11:30 Winter Saturday River 5 Dinghy
Sunday 13th 09:00 - 10:30 Winter Sunday Series 8 Dinghy
Tuesday 15th 18:45 - 23:00 Walking Football Dinner & Prizegiving MembersEvent
Wednesday 16th 20:00 - 21:30 Winter Talk - New Forest Airfields during World War 2 Social
Monday 21st 19:30 - 22:00 General Committee meeting CSC Committee meeting
Tuesday 22nd RYA Day Skipper Theory Course
Saturday 26th 09:00 - 10:30 Harry Shivers Trophy Dinghy
Thursday 31st 09:30 - 11:00 Harry Shivers Trophy (Reserve) Dinghy
 

January 2021

Saturday 2nd 10:30 - 12:00 Icebreaker 1 Dinghy
Wednesday 13th 20:00 - 21:30 Winter Talk - Tucktonia. The Largest Model Landscape in the World by Alex McKinstry Social
Saturday 16th 10:30 - 12:00 Icebreaker 2 Dinghy
Monday 18th 19:30 - 22:00 General Committee meeting CSC Committee meeting
Tuesday 26th 19:00 - 20:30 Sailing committee CSC Committee meeting
Wednesday 27th 20:00 - 21:30 Winter Talk - The History of Stewarts 8 Generations, One Passion by Martin Stewart Social
Saturday 30th 10:00 - 11:30 Icebreaker 3 Dinghy
 

February 2021

Wednesday 10th 20:00 - 21:30 Winter Talk - Charles Rolls & Britains First International Aviation Meeting Social
Saturday 13th 10:00 - 11:30 Icebreaker 4 Dinghy
Monday 15th 19:30 - 22:00 General Committee meeting CSC Committee meeting
Tuesday 23rd 19:00 - 20:30 Sailing committee CSC Committee meeting
Wednesday 24th 20:00 - 21:30 Winter Talk Social
Saturday 27th 09:30 - 11:00 Icebreaker 5 Dinghy
 

March 2021

Wednesday 10th 20:00 - 21:30 Winter Talk Social
Saturday 13th 09:00 - 10:30 Icebreaker 6 Dinghy
Monday 22nd Summer Linklines
Wednesday 24th 20:00 - 21:30 Winter Talk Social
Monday 29th Craning In Day Event
 

April 2021

Thursday 1st Cradles off site - Provisional Event
Friday 2nd Good Friday Event
Monday 5th Easter Monday Event
 

July 2021

Saturday 24th 19:00 - 23:59 Vicky Lock & Matt Holloway Wedding MembersEvent
 

October 2021

Friday 22nd Craning Out Event
Friday 29th Linklines to be removed Event
© 2020 Christchurch Sailing Club powered by Sailing Club Manager