Top facebook2x Top twitter2x Top youtube2x Top phone2x 01202 483150 Top email2x Email us Top search2x Basket Login
Home / Events
Home / Events
 

April 2020

Monday 6th 09:00 - 18:30 RYA Marine Radio Course (SRC) - Cancelled Training
Tuesday 7th 20:00 - 21:30 Pre Season Briefing - Cancelled Cruiser Race
Wednesday 8th 9th 09:00 - 15:00 Cancelled - RYA Level 2 Powerboat Course (Displacement) Training
Wednesday 8th 19:30 - 23:59 SCM Presentation - Cancelled - My CSC Training
Thursday 9th 13th Yarmouth Shake Down Rally - Cancelled CSC Cruiser Rally
Thursday 9th 10:30 - 12:00 RNLI Coffee Morning - Cancelled Charity
Friday 10th Easter - Preparation Day - Cancelled Cruiser Race
Friday 10th 11:00 - 12:30 Easter Series 1 - Cancelled Dinghy
Saturday 11th 11:30 - 13:00 Easter Series 2 0 Cancelled Dinghy
Saturday 11th 13:00 - 17:25 Easter 1 Cancelled Cruiser Race
Saturday 11th 13:00 - 17:25 Hawk Easter 1 Cancelled Hawks
Sunday 12th 12:00 - 13:30 Easter Series 3 Cancelled Dinghy
Sunday 12th 14:00 - 18:15 Easter 2 Cancelled Cruiser Race
Sunday 12th 14:00 - 18:15 Hawk Easter 2 Cancelled Hawks
Monday 13th 14:00 - 15:30 Easter Series 4 Cancelled Dinghy
Monday 13th 15:00 - 19:00 Easter 3 Cancelled Cruiser Race
Monday 13th 15:00 - 19:00 Hawk Easter 3 Cancelled Hawks
Tuesday 14th 14:00 - 17:00 Cancelled - CSC Powerboat Refresher Courses Training
Tuesday 14th 19:00 - 20:30 Sailing committee Cancelled CSC Committee meeting
Wednesday 15th 19:00 - 21:00 Race Officer Training 2020 Cancelled Dinghy
Thursday 16th 18:00 - 19:30 Freestyle + (TACs Practical sessions) Cancelled Juniors
Thursday 16th 18:30 - 20:00 Ladies Sailing 1 (Around the Buoys) Cancelled Dinghy
Friday 17th 18:30 - 20:00 Friday Pirates Cancelled Juniors
Saturday 18th 09:00 - 10:30 Spring Saturday Series 1 Cancelled Dinghy
Sunday 19th 09:00 - 10:30 Spring Sunday Series 1 Cancelled Dinghy
Sunday 19th 09:00 - 12:55 Spring 1 Cancelled Cruiser Race
Sunday 19th 09:00 - 12:55 Hawk Spring 1 Cancelled Hawks
Monday 20th 19:30 - 22:00 General Committee meeting Cancelled CSC Committee meeting
Wednesday 22nd 14:00 - 15:30 Scow Capers Cancelled Dinghy
Friday 24th 20:30 - 23:00 Kelly Lorraine - Cancelled Social
Saturday 25th 10:00 - 15:00 Start Racing Weekend - Oppie/Tera/Topper/Laser Cancelled Juniors
Saturday 25th 10:30 - 12:00 Spring Saturday Series 2 & 3 Cancelled Dinghy
Saturday 25th 10:35 - 12:05 Scow Spring Saturday Series 2 Cancelled Dinghy
Sunday 26th 10:00 - 15:00 Start Racing Weekend- Oppie/Tera/Topper/Laser Cancelled Juniors
Sunday 26th 11:00 - 12:30 Spring Sunday Series 2 & 3 Cancelled Dinghy
Sunday 26th 11:05 - 12:35 Scow Spring Sunday Series 2 Cancelled Dinghy
Sunday 26th 13:00 - 17:05 Spring 2 Cancelled Cruiser Race
Sunday 26th 13:00 - 17:05 Hawk Spring 2 Cancelled Hawks
Tuesday 28th 19:30 - 23:59 SCM Presentation - My CSC Training
Wednesday 29th 14:00 - 15:30 Scow Capers Dinghy
Thursday 30th 18:30 - 20:00 Ladies Sailing 2 Dinghy
 

May 2020

Friday 1st 18:30 - 20:00 Friday Pirates Juniors
Sunday 3rd 10:00 - 16:00 Long Race - Swash Channel Cruiser Race
Sunday 3rd 10:00 - 16:00 Hawk Gate Start 1 Alternative Hawks
Wednesday 6th 14:00 - 15:30 Scow Capers Dinghy
Thursday 7th 10th Cowes Yacht Haven - Cancelled CSC Cruiser Rally
Friday 8th 09:30 - 11:00 Two Up Cup Series 1 & 2 Dinghy
Saturday 9th 10:00 - 15:00 Optimist Training Day Juniors
Saturday 9th 10:00 - 11:30 Spring Saturday Series 4 & 5 Dinghy
Saturday 9th 10:05 - 11:35 Scow Spring Saturday Series 3 Dinghy
Sunday 10th 11:00 - 12:30 Spring Sunday Series 4 & 5 Dinghy
Sunday 10th 11:05 - 12:35 Scow Spring Sunday Series 3 Dinghy
Sunday 10th 13:00 - 17:05 Spring 3 Cruiser Race
Sunday 10th 13:00 - 17:05 Hawk Spring 3 Hawks
Monday 11th 11:00 - 17:00 RYA Level 2 Powerboat Endorsement (Planing) Training
Tuesday 12th 14:00 - 17:00 CSC Powerboat Refresher Courses Training book
Tuesday 12th 19:30 - 20:00 Cruiser Handicap Meeing CSC Committee meeting
Wednesday 13th 14:00 - 15:30 Scow Capers Dinghy
Thursday 14th 10:30 - 12:00 RNLI Coffee Morning Charity
Thursday 14th 18:00 - 19:30 Freestyle + Juniors
Thursday 14th 18:30 - 20:00 Ladies Sailing 3 Dinghy
Friday 15th 18:30 - 20:00 Friday Pirates Juniors
Saturday 16th 18:00 - 19:30 Avon Trophy Dinghy
Saturday 16th 18:00 - 19:30 Founders Folly Trophy Dinghy
Saturday 16th 19:30 - 23:00 Gin Night - Cancelled Social
Sunday 17th 10:00 - 12:30 Hawk Gate Start 2 Alternative Hawks
Sunday 17th 13:30 - 16:00 Lilliput Challenge Cruiser Race
Sunday 17th 18:00 - 19:30 Two Up Cup Series 3 Dinghy
Sunday 17th 18:00 - 19:30 Peter Warren Trophy Dinghy
Monday 18th 19:30 - 22:00 General Committee meeting CSC Committee meeting
Wednesday 20th 14:00 - 15:30 Scow Capers Dinghy
Wednesday 20th 19:00 - 21:30 New Race Officer Training. All Sessions (1 - 4) Training
Wednesday 20th 19:00 - 23:00 Race Officer Training 2020 Dinghy
Thursday 21st 22nd 09:00 - 15:00 RYA Level 2 Powerboat Course (Displacement) Training book
Friday 22nd 25th Weymouth Spring Bank Holiday Rally CSC Cruiser Rally
Saturday 23rd 09:30 - 15:00 Saturday Racing - Junior Racers - Oppie/Tera/Topper/Laser Juniors
Saturday 23rd 09:30 - 11:00 Spring Saturday 6 Dinghy
Saturday 23rd 09:35 - 11:05 Scow Spring Saturday 4 Dinghy
Sunday 24th 10:00 - 11:30 Spring Hbr Trophy Challenge 1 & 2 Dinghy
Sunday 24th 10:00 - 11:30 Scow [Race 1 above to count as Scow Sunday Series 4] Dinghy
Sunday 24th 12:00 - 15:30 Trophy Race - Ledge Buoy Cruiser Race
Sunday 24th 12:00 - 15:30 Hawk Trophy Race - Ledge Buoy Hawks
Monday 25th 10:30 - 12:00 Spring Hbr Trophy Challenge 3 & 4 Dinghy
Tuesday 26th 27th 10:00 - 15:00 CSC Assistant Skipper Course (New for 2020) Training book
Tuesday 26th 18:30 - 22:00 RNLI May Day Supper Charity
Wednesday 27th 14:00 - 15:30 Scow Capers Dinghy
Thursday 28th 18:00 - 19:30 Ladies Sailing 4 Dinghy
Friday 29th 18:30 - 20:00 Friday Pirates Juniors
Saturday 30th Christchurch Rowing Regatta - Cancelled Event
Saturday 30th Parkstone Yacht Club Visiting Rally
Saturday 30th 17:00 - 18:30 Silver Fire Fly Trophy Dinghy
Saturday 30th 17:05 - 18:35 Avonmouth Trophy Dinghy
Sunday 31st Long Race Cruiser Race
Sunday 31st Parkstone Yacht Club Visiting Rally
Sunday 31st 16:30 - 19:00 Hawk Gate Start 3 Alternative Hawks
Sunday 31st 17:30 - 19:00 Summer Series 1 Dinghy
 

June 2020

Monday 1st 19:00 - 21:00 Spring Evening 1 Cruiser Race
Monday 1st 19:00 - 21:00 Hawk Spring Evening 1 Hawks
Tuesday 2nd 18:30 - 20:00 Evening Series 1 Dinghy
Tuesday 2nd 20:15 - 21:15 New Race Officer Training Sessions 1 & 2 Training
Tuesday 2nd 20:15 - 23:00 Race Officer Training 2020 Dinghy
Wednesday 3rd 14:00 - 15:30 Scow Capers Dinghy
Wednesday 3rd 18:30 - 20:00 Ladies Sailing 5 Dinghy
Friday 5th 7th Buckler's Hard CSC Cruiser Rally
Friday 5th 09:00 - 15:00 RYA Level 1 Powerboat Course Training book
Saturday 6th 09:00 - 10:30 Summer Series 2 & 3 Dinghy
Saturday 6th 09:00 - 15:00 Saturday Racing - Dedicated Training Day (Tera/Topper/Laser 9am-2pm) Juniors
Saturday 6th 09:05 - 10:35 Scow Summer Series 2 Dinghy
Saturday 6th 19:00 - 23:59 Bill Foot & Richard Slee MembersEvent
Sunday 7th 10:00 - 11:30 ODM Race or Eric Barnes Tr. Dinghy
Sunday 7th 12:00 - 15:55 Spring 4 Cruiser Race
Sunday 7th 12:00 - 15:55 Hawk Spring 4 Hawks
Monday 8th 9th 09:00 - 17:00 RYA Safety Boat Course Training book
Tuesday 9th 19:00 - 20:30 Sailing committe CSC Committee meeting
Wednesday 10th 14:00 - 15:30 Scow Capers Dinghy
Thursday 11th 10:30 - 12:00 RNLI Coffee Morning Charity
Thursday 11th 17:00 - 18:30 Fisherman's Race Dinghy
Friday 12th 18:30 - 20:00 Friday Pirates Juniors
Saturday 13th 16:30 - 18:00 Laser Series 1 Dinghy
Saturday 13th 16:35 - 18:05 Scow Summer Series 3 Dinghy
Sunday 14th 15:00 - 17:00 Bonkers Cup Dinghy
Sunday 14th 17:00 - 20:00 Two Handed Race Cruiser Race
Sunday 14th 17:00 - 19:30 Hawk Hawk Gate Start 4 Hawks
Monday 15th 18:30 - 20:00 Ladies Sailing 6 Dinghy
Monday 15th 19:00 - 21:00 Spring Evening 2 Cruiser Race
Monday 15th 19:00 - 21:00 Hawk Spring Evening 2 Hawks
Monday 15th 19:30 - 22:00 General Committee meeting CSC Committee meeting
Tuesday 16th 18:30 - 20:00 Evening Series 2 & 3 Dinghy
Tuesday 16th 20:15 - 23:00 Race Officer Training 2020 Dinghy
Tuesday 16th 20:15 - 21:15 New Race Officer Training Sessions 3 & 4 Training
Wednesday 17th 14:00 - 15:30 Scow Capers Dinghy
Thursday 18th 21st Island Harbour Rally & Barbecue CSC Cruiser Rally
Thursday 18th 18:00 - 20:00 Freestyle + Juniors
Friday 19th 18:30 - 20:00 Friday Pirates Juniors
Saturday 20th 09:00 - 10:30 Percival Scow Relay Trophy Dinghy
Saturday 20th 09:00 - 10:30 Ringwood Boar Trophy Dinghy
Sunday 21st 09:00 - 10:30 Eric Barnes Tr. or ODM Race Dinghy
Sunday 21st 11:00 - 15:00 Summer 1 Cruiser Race
Sunday 21st 11:00 - 15:00 Hawk Summer 1 Hawks
Wednesday 24th 14:00 - 15:30 Scow Capers Dinghy
Friday 26th 20:30 - 23:00 Alexis -Solo Female Vocal Artist Soul, Motown and Reggae Singer. - BAR EVENT - FREE ENTRY TO MEMBERS Social
Saturday 27th 14:30 - 16:00 Summer Series 4 & 5 Dinghy
Saturday 27th 14:35 - 16:05 Scow Summer Series 4 Dinghy
Sunday 28th 15:30 - 17:00 Scow Pursuit Race 1 Dinghy
Sunday 28th 15:30 - 17:00 Sea Interclub 1 & 2 Dinghy
Sunday 28th 16:30 - 20:10 Summer 2 Cruiser Race
Sunday 28th 16:30 - 20:10 Hawk Summer 2 Hawks
Monday 29th 15:30 - 17:00 Scow Elbow Race Dinghy
Tuesday 30th 18:30 - 20:00 Evening Series 4 Dinghy
Tuesday 30th 19:00 - 21:00 Spring Evening 3 Cruiser Race
Tuesday 30th 19:00 - 21:00 Hawk Spring Evening 3 Hawks
Tuesday 30th 20:15 - 21:15 New Race Officer Training Sessions 1 & 2 Training
Tuesday 30th 20:15 - 23:00 Race Officer Training 2020 Dinghy
 

July 2020

Wednesday 1st 14:00 - 15:30 Scow Capers Dinghy
Wednesday 1st 18:30 - 20:00 Ladies Sailing 7 Dinghy
Wednesday 1st 19:00 - 21:00 Spring Evening 4 Cruiser Race
Wednesday 1st 19:00 - 21:00 Hawk Spring Evening 4 Hawks
Thursday 2nd 18:00 - 20:00 Freestyle + Juniors
Friday 3rd 18:30 - 20:00 Friday Pirates Juniors
Saturday 4th 5th Lake Yard Hamworthy CSC Cruiser Rally
Saturday 4th 09:00 - 10:30 Norman Cuming Cup Dinghy
Saturday 4th 09:00 - 15:00 Saturday Racing - Junior Racers - Oppie/Tera/Topper/Laser Juniors
Saturday 4th 09:05 - 10:35 Christchurch Keg Race Dinghy
Sunday 5th 09:00 - 14:00 Harbour Fun Cruise Dinghy
Sunday 5th 11:00 - 15:00 Summer 3 Cruiser Race
Sunday 5th 11:00 - 15:00 Hawk Summer 3 Hawks
Monday 6th 7th 09:00 - 15:00 RYA Level 2 Powerboat Course (Displacement) Training book
Tuesday 7th 18:30 - 21:30 HHNCI Charity
Wednesday 8th 14:00 - 15:30 Scow Capers Dinghy
Saturday 11th Vicky and Matt Wedding Party Visiting Rally
Saturday 11th 14:00 - 15:30 Two Up Cup Series 4 Dinghy
Saturday 11th 19:00 - 23:59 Vicky Lock & Matt Holloway MembersEvent
Sunday 12th 15:00 - 16:30 Summer Series 6 & 7 Dinghy
Sunday 12th 15:05 - 16:35 Scow Summer Series 5 Dinghy
Sunday 12th 16:00 - 19:45 Summer 4 Cruiser Race
Sunday 12th 16:00 - 19:45 Hawk Summer 4 Hawks
Monday 13th 15th Bastille Rally - St Vaast CSC Cruiser Rally
Tuesday 14th 18:30 - 20:00 Ladies Sailing 8 Dinghy
Tuesday 14th 19:00 - 21:00 Summer Evening race 1 Cruiser Race
Tuesday 14th 19:00 - 21:00 Hawk Summer Evening race 1 Hawks
Wednesday 15th 14:00 - 15:30 Scow Capers Dinghy
Wednesday 15th 18:30 - 20:00 Evening Series 5 Dinghy
Wednesday 15th 19:00 - 21:00 Summer Evening race 2 Cruiser Race
Wednesday 15th 19:00 - 21:00 Hawk Summer Evening race 2 Hawks
Wednesday 15th 20:15 - 21:15 New Race Officer Training Sessions 3 & 4 Training
Wednesday 15th 20:15 - 23:00 Race Officer Training 2020 Dinghy
Thursday 16th 18:00 - 20:00 Freestyle + Juniors
Friday 17th 18:30 - 20:00 Friday Pirates Juniors
Saturday 18th 09:00 - 18:00 RNLI Flag Day Charity
Sunday 19th 10:00 Round the Shingles Cruiser Race
Sunday 19th 10:00 - 12:30 Hawk Late Spring Cup Series 1 Hawks
Monday 20th 09:00 - 15:00 RYA Level 2 Powerboat Endorsement (Planing) Training book
Tuesday 21st 09:00 - 15:00 RYA Level 1 Powerboat Course Training book
Wednesday 22nd 14:00 - 15:30 Scow Capers Dinghy
Saturday 25th 12:30 - 14:00 Summer Series 8 & 9 Dinghy
Saturday 25th 12:35 - 14:05 Scow Summer Series 6 Dinghy
Sunday 26th 14:30 - 16:00 Scow Pursuit Race 2 Dinghy
Sunday 26th 14:30 - 16:00 Sea Interclub 3 & 4 Dinghy
Sunday 26th 15:30 Lymington Spit Race Cruiser Race
Sunday 26th 15:30 - 18:00 Hawk Late Spring Cup Series 2 Hawks
Monday 27th 09:00 - 16:00 RYA First Aid Course Training book
Monday 27th 20:15 - 21:15 New Race Officer Training Sessions 1 & 2 Training
Tuesday 28th 18:30 - 20:00 Ladies Sailing 9 Dinghy
Wednesday 29th 14:00 - 15:30 Scow Capers Dinghy
Wednesday 29th 18:30 - 20:00 Evening Series 6 Dinghy
Wednesday 29th 19:00 - 21:00 Summer Evening race 3 Cruiser Race
Wednesday 29th 19:00 - 21:00 Hawk Summer Evening race 3 Hawks
Wednesday 29th 20:15 - 23:00 Race Officer Training 2020 Dinghy
Thursday 30th 18:00 - 20:00 Freestyle + Juniors
Thursday 30th 18:30 - 20:00 Evening Series 7 Dinghy
Thursday 30th 19:00 - 21:00 Summer Evening race 4 Cruiser Race
Thursday 30th 19:00 - 21:00 Hawk Summer Evening race 4 Hawks
Thursday 30th 20:15 - 21:15 New Race Officer Training Sessions 3 & 4 Training
Thursday 30th 20:15 - 23:00 Race Officer Training 2020 Dinghy
Friday 31st 2nd Aug Bembridge Fun Weekend CSC Cruiser Rally
Friday 31st 18:30 - 20:00 Friday Pirates Juniors
 

August 2020

Saturday 1st Stomping on the Quomps Event
Saturday 1st 09:00 - 10:30 Laser Series 2 Dinghy
Saturday 1st 09:05 - 10:35 Scow Summer Series 7 Dinghy
Sunday 2nd 09:00 - 10:30 Two Up Cup Series 5 & 6 Dinghy
Sunday 2nd 10:00 - 13:55 Single Handed Race Cruiser Race
Sunday 2nd 10:00 - 13:55 Hawk Single Handed Race Hawks
Sunday 2nd 10:00 - 19:30 Jnr Practice Race & Junior Week Registration Juniors
Monday 3rd 10:00 - 16:00 Pirates Week Juniors
Tuesday 4th 10:30 - 16:00 Pirates Week Juniors
Wednesday 5th 10:30 - 16:00 Pirates Week Juniors
Thursday 6th 11:00 - 16:00 Pirates Week Juniors
Friday 7th 12:00 - 20:00 Pirates Week Juniors
Saturday 8th 09:00 - 11:00 Pirates clear up Juniors
Saturday 8th 11:30 - 13:00 Ladies Cup/Over60/Trophies Dinghy
Sunday 9th Mudeford Lifeboat Funday Event
Sunday 9th 13:30 - 16:00 Scow Pursuit Race 3 Dinghy
Sunday 9th 13:30 - 15:00 Sea Interclub 5 & 6 Dinghy
Sunday 9th 14:45 - 18:40 Trophy Race Cruiser Race
Sunday 9th 14:45 - 18:40 Hawk Trophy Race Hawks
Tuesday 11th 18:30 - 20:00 Ladies Sailing 10 Dinghy
Tuesday 11th 19:00 - 20:30 Sailing committee CSC Committee meeting
Wednesday 12th 14:00 - 15:30 Scow Capers Dinghy
Wednesday 12th 18:30 - 20:00 Evening Series 8 Dinghy
Thursday 13th 18:30 - 20:00 Evening Series 9 Dinghy
Thursday 13th 19:00 - 21:00 Evening Tankard Cruiser Race
Thursday 13th 19:00 - 21:00 Hawk Evening Tankard Hawks
Friday 14th 18:30 - 20:00 Friday Pirates Juniors
Saturday 15th Christchurch Carnival Fireworks Event
Sunday 16th 09:30 - 12:40 Autumn 1 Cruiser Race
Sunday 16th 09:30 - 12:40 Hawk Autumn 1 Hawks
Monday 17th 18:30 - 20:00 Ladies Sailing 11 Dinghy
Monday 17th 19:30 - 22:00 General Committee meeting CSC Committee meeting
Wednesday 19th 14:00 - 15:30 Scow Capers Dinghy
Thursday 20th 23rd Bournemouth Air Show Event
Thursday 20th 21st 10:00 - 16:00 RYA Level 2 Powerboat Course (Displacement) Training book
Friday 21st 23rd Wight Proms CSC Cruiser Rally
Friday 21st 23rd Redclyffe Rally @ CSC CSC Cruiser Rally
Saturday 22nd 10:30 - 12:00 Summer Hbr Trophy Challenge 1 & 2 Dinghy
Sunday 23rd 11:30 - 13:00 Summer Hbr Trophy Challenge 3 & 4 Dinghy
Sunday 23rd 14:00 - 18:10 Pursuit Race Cruiser Race
Sunday 23rd 14:00 - 18:10 Hawk Pursuit Race Hawks
Wednesday 26th 14:00 - 15:30 Scow Capers Dinghy
Wednesday 26th 18:30 - 20:00 Ladies Sailing 12 Dinghy
Thursday 27th 18:00 - 20:00 Freestyle + Juniors
Friday 28th 31st Warsash Rally - Bank Holiday CSC Cruiser Rally
Friday 28th 18:30 - 20:00 Friday Pirates Juniors
Saturday 29th 09:00 - 10:30 Summer Series 10 Dinghy
Saturday 29th 09:05 - 10:35 Scow Summer Series 8 Dinghy
Sunday 30th 09:00 - 10:30 Summer Series 11 Dinghy
Sunday 30th 09:30 - 13:00 Trophy Race - Druit Challenge Plate Cruiser Race
Sunday 30th 09:30 - 13:00 Hawk Trophy Race Hawks
Monday 31st Bank Holiday - Lady/Junior Helm Cruiser Race
Monday 31st 09:30 - 11:00 Summer Series 12/12 Dinghy
Monday 31st 10:00 - 12:30 Hawk Bank Holiday - Lady/Junior Helm Hawks
 

September 2020

Tuesday 1st 09:00 - 15:00 RYA Level 1 Powerboat Course Training book
Wednesday 2nd 14:00 - 15:30 Scow Capers Dinghy
Thursday 3rd 14:00 - 15:30 Scow Capers Dinghy
Friday 4th 09:00 - 15:00 RYA Level 2 Powerboat Endorsement (Planing) Training book
Saturday 5th 6th 10:00 - 16:00 RYA Level 2 Powerboat Course (Displacement) Training book
Saturday 5th 10:00 - 11:30 Autumn Series 1 & 2 Dinghy
Saturday 5th 10:05 - 11:35 Scow Autumn Series 1 Dinghy
Saturday 5th 6th 13:20 - 17:30 Sonata Open Weekend - Club Olympic Cruiser Race
Sunday 6th 10:30 - 12:00 Harbour Interclub 1 & 2 Dinghy
Sunday 6th 13:20 - 17:30 Sonata Open Weekend - Club Olympic Cruiser Race
Sunday 6th 13:20 - 17:30 Club Olympic Hawks
Wednesday 9th 14:00 - 15:30 Scow Capers Dinghy
Wednesday 9th 18:00 - 19:30 Evening Series 10 Dinghy
Thursday 10th 10:30 - 12:00 RNLI Coffee Morning Charity
Thursday 10th 18:30 - 20:00 Ladies Sailing (Spare) Dinghy
Friday 11th 20th Southampton Boat Show Event
Friday 11th 18:30 - 20:00 Friday Pirates Juniors
Saturday 12th 13th Lymington Rally CSC Cruiser Rally
Saturday 12th Parkstone Yacht Club Visiting Rally
Saturday 12th Safety Training Day (TBC) Dinghy
Saturday 12th 19:30 - 23:00 Last Night of the Proms Social
Sunday 13th Parkstone Yacht Club Visiting Rally
Sunday 13th 11:00 Long Race - Studland Finish Cruiser Race
Sunday 13th 11:00 - 14:30 Hawk Late spring Cup Series 3 Hawks
Wednesday 16th 14:00 - 15:30 Scow Capers Dinghy
Saturday 19th Finn Open Meeting CSC Dinghy
Sunday 20th Finn Open Meeting CSC Dinghy
Sunday 20th 16:20 - 20:30 Autumn 2 Cruiser Race
Sunday 20th 16:20 - 20:30 Hawk Autumn 2 Hawks
Monday 21st 22nd 09:00 - 17:00 RYA Safety Boat Course Training book
Monday 21st 19:30 - 22:00 General Committee meeting CSC Committee meeting
Wednesday 23rd 14:00 - 15:30 Scow Capers Dinghy
Thursday 24th 19:30 - 21:30 Commodores Reception Event
Saturday 26th ISC RIOW Race Cruiser Race
Saturday 26th 08:30 - 10:00 Autumn Series 3 Dinghy
Saturday 26th 08:35 - 10:05 Scow Autumn Series 2 Dinghy
Saturday 26th 19:30 - 23:00 Cheese and Wine Evening Social
Sunday 27th 09:00 - 10:30 Autumn Series 4 Dinghy
Sunday 27th 09:00 - 11:30 Autumn 3 - Special Time Limit 11:30 Cruiser Race
Sunday 27th 09:00 - 11:30 Hawk Autumn 3 Hawks
Sunday 27th 09:05 - 10:35 Scow Autumn Series 3 Dinghy
Wednesday 30th 14:00 - 15:30 Scow Capers Dinghy
 

October 2020

Thursday 1st 4th Yarmouth Rally CSC Cruiser Rally
Thursday 1st 2nd 10:00 - 15:00 CSC Assistant Skipper Course (New for 2020) Training book
Saturday 3rd 09:30 - 11:00 Autumn Series 5 & 6 Dinghy
Saturday 3rd 09:35 - 11:05 Scow Autumn Series 4 Dinghy
Sunday 4th 10:30 - 12:00 Harbour Interclub 3 & 4 Dinghy
Sunday 4th 13:00 - 16:15 Yarmouth Passage Race Cruiser Race
Sunday 4th 13:00 - 16:15 Hawk Late Spring Cup Series 4 Hawks
Wednesday 7th 14:00 - 15:30 Scow Capers Dinghy
Thursday 8th 10:30 - 12:00 RNLI Coffee Morning Charity
Saturday 10th Safety Training Day (TBC) Dinghy
Tuesday 13th 19:00 - 20:30 Sailing committer CSC Committee meeting
Wednesday 14th 14:00 - 15:30 Scow Capers Dinghy
Saturday 17th 09:00 - 10:30 Autumn Series 7 & 8 Dinghy
Saturday 17th 09:05 - 10:35 Scow Autumn Series 5 Dinghy
Sunday 18th 10:30 - 12:00 Harbour Interclub 5 & 6 Dinghy
Sunday 18th 11:30 - 15:25 Autumn 4 / October Tankard Cruiser Race
Sunday 18th 11:30 - 15:25 Hawk Autumn 4 / October Tankard Hawks
Monday 19th 09:00 - 15:00 RYA Level 2 Powerboat Endorsement (Planing) Training book
Monday 19th 19:30 - 22:00 General Committee meeting CSC Committee meeting
Saturday 24th Summer Storage Ends and Rack Removal Dinghy
Saturday 24th 12:00 - 14:00 Class 4 AGM AGM
Sunday 25th 10:00 - 12:30 Hawk Last Chance Cup Hawks
Friday 30th CRANING OUT Event
Friday 30th 08:00 - 15:00 Craning Out Cruiser Race
Saturday 31st 09:00 - 10:30 Winter Saturday Series 1 & 2 Dinghy
Saturday 31st 11:00 - 12:30 Scow Winter Saturday River 1 Dinghy
 

November 2020

Sunday 1st 09:00 - 10:30 Winter Sunday Series 1 & 2 Dinghy
Sunday 1st 11:30 - 13:00 Winter Sunday River 1 Dinghy
Wednesday 4th 20:00 - 21:30 Winter Talk Social
Saturday 7th 8th 09:00 - 13:00 Basic Navigation Course (extra) Training book
Monday 9th 09:00 - 18:30 RYA Marine Radio Course (SRC) Training book
Monday 9th 09:30 - 11:30 CEVNI Test Training book
Thursday 12th 10:30 - 12:00 RNLI Coffee Morning Charity
Friday 13th Link Line Removal Cruiser
Friday 13th 19:30 - 21:30 Ladies AGM AGM
Saturday 14th 09:00 - 10:30 Winter Saturday Series 3 Dinghy
Saturday 14th 09:00 - 17:00 Day Skipper (2) » RYA Day Skipper Theory Course Training book
Saturday 14th 10:30 - 12:00 Scow Winter Saturday River 2 Dinghy
Sunday 15th 09:00 - 10:30 Winter Sunday Series 3 Dinghy
Sunday 15th 09:00 - 17:00 Day Skipper (2) » RYA Day Skipper Theory Course Training book
Sunday 15th 11:00 - 12:30 Winter Sunday River 2 Dinghy
Monday 16th 09:00 - 16:00 RYA First Aid Course Training book
Monday 16th 19:30 - 22:00 General Committee meeting CSC Committee meeting
Wednesday 18th 20:00 - 21:30 Winter Talk - Gal├ípagos the Bewitched Islands By John Pessdee Social
Thursday 19th 20:00 - 21:30 Cruiser AGM Cruiser Race
Friday 20th 19:30 - 20:30 Class 5 AGM AGM
Saturday 21st 13:00 - 14:30 Winter Saturday Series 4 Dinghy
Sunday 22nd RYA Day Skipper Theory Course
Sunday 22nd 09:00 - 17:00 Day Skipper (2) » RYA Day Skipper Theory Course Training book
Sunday 22nd 14:00 - 15:30 Winter Sunday Series 4 Dinghy
Saturday 28th 09:00 - 10:30 Winter Saturday Series 5 Dinghy
Saturday 28th 10:30 - 12:00 Scow Winter Saturday River 3 Dinghy
Sunday 29th 09:00 - 10:30 Winter Sunday Series 5 Dinghy
Sunday 29th 11:00 - 12:30 Scow Winter Sunday River 3 Dinghy
 

December 2020

Wednesday 2nd 20:00 - 21:30 Winter Talk Social
Saturday 5th RYA Day Skipper Theory Course
Saturday 5th 09:00 - 17:00 Day Skipper (2) » RYA Day Skipper Theory Course Training book
Saturday 5th 10:00 - 11:30 Winter Saturday Series 6 & 7 Dinghy
Saturday 5th 11:00 - 12:30 Winter Saturday River 4 Dinghy
Sunday 6th RYA Day Skipper Theory Course
Sunday 6th 09:00 - 17:00 Day Skipper (2) » RYA Day Skipper Theory Course Training book
Sunday 6th 11:00 - 12:30 Winter Sunday Series 6 & 7 Dinghy
Sunday 6th 11:00 - 12:30 Winter Sunday River 4 Dinghy
Tuesday 8th 19:00 - 21:00 Scow AGM AGM
Tuesday 8th 19:00 - 20:30 Sailing committee CSC Committee meeting
Thursday 10th 10:30 - 12:00 RNLI Coffee Morning Charity
Saturday 12th 09:00 - 10:30 Winter Saturday Series 8 Dinghy
Saturday 12th 10:00 - 11:30 Winter Saturday River 5 Dinghy
Sunday 13th 09:00 - 10:30 Winter Sunday Series 8 Dinghy
Sunday 13th 11:00 - 12:30 Winter Sunday River 5 Dinghy
Tuesday 15th 18:45 - 23:00 Walking Football Dinner & Prizegiving MembersEvent
Wednesday 16th 20:00 - 21:30 Winter Talk - New Forest Airfields during World War 2 Social
Monday 21st 19:30 - 22:00 General Committee meeting CSC Committee meeting
Tuesday 22nd RYA Day Skipper Theory Course
Saturday 26th 09:00 - 10:30 Harry Shivers Trophy Dinghy
Thursday 31st 09:30 - 11:00 Harry Shivers Trophy (Reserve) Dinghy
 

January 2021

Saturday 2nd 10:30 - 12:00 Icebreaker 1 Dinghy
Wednesday 13th 19:00 - 20:30 Sailing committee CSC Committee meeting
Wednesday 13th 20:00 - 21:30 Winter Talk - Tucktonia. The Largest Model Landscape in the World by Alex McKinstry Social
Saturday 16th 10:30 - 12:00 Icebreaker 2 Dinghy
Wednesday 27th 20:00 - 21:30 Winter Talk - The History of Stewarts 8 Generations, One Passion by Martin Stewart Social
Saturday 30th 10:00 - 11:30 Icebreaker 3 Dinghy
 

February 2021

Tuesday 9th 19:00 - 20:30 Sailing committee CSC Committee meeting
Wednesday 10th 20:00 - 21:30 Winter Talk - Charles Rolls & Britains First International Aviation Meeting Social
Saturday 13th 10:00 - 11:30 Icebreaker 4 Dinghy
Wednesday 24th 20:00 - 21:30 Winter Talk Social
Saturday 27th 09:30 - 11:00 Icebreaker 5 Dinghy
 

March 2021

Wednesday 10th 20:00 - 21:30 Winter Talk Social
Saturday 13th 09:00 - 10:30 Icebreaker 6 Dinghy
Wednesday 24th 20:00 - 21:30 Winter Talk Social
 

April 2021

Tuesday 13th 19:00 - 20:30 Sailing committee CSC Committee meeting
 

June 2021

Tuesday 8th 19:00 - 20:30 Sailing committee CSC Committee meeting
© 2020 Christchurch Sailing Club powered by Sailing Club Manager